Smak Lures BASS Pro Grand Final- Final Results

Dean Silvester claimed his maiden BASS Pro Grand Final win with victory in the Cania Dam BASS Pro Grand Final.

Steve Kanowski finished 2nd while Matt Johnson finished 3rd.

Dane Radosevic secured the non-boater title while Terry Allwood finished 2nd.

Full story and final day pics to follow soon.
Click here for pics.

 

BASS Pro: Smak Lures BASS Pro Grand Final
Boater Results
Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Dean SILVESTER NSW 2 3.12 2 2.87 2 2.37 6 8.36 Nomad Adventure Trip (RRP $6250)
2 Stephen KANOWSKI QLD 2 3.21 2 2.61 2 2.45 6 8.27 MotorGuide Bowmount electric motor (RRP $1200)
3 Matt JOHNSON Qld 1 1.55 2 2.99 2 2.48 5 7.02 Engel fridge/freezer (RRP $1200)
4 Matthew MOTT QLD 1 1.12 2 2.79 2 3 5 6.91 Jackall Pack
5 John BRIDER Qld 2 2.01 2 1.81 2 2.88 6 6.7 Imakatsu Pack
6 David REYNOLDS Qld 2 2.38 2 1.7 2 2.5 6 6.58 Spotters Sunglasses Pack
7 Mark LENNOX NSW 2 2.63 1 0.77 2 3.01 5 6.41 Smak Lures Pack
8 Gavin DUNNE QLD 2 2.9 2 2.79 1 0.66 5 6.35 Duffdollars Voucher
9 Ian WRATTEN NSW 2 1.41 2 1.29 2 3.36 6 6.06
10 Adrian MELCHIOR NSW 2 2.71 1 0.79 2 2.51 5 6.01
11 Peter JENKINS NSW 2 2.5 2 2.1 1 1.3 5 5.9
12 Steve CHANG NSW 2 2.83 2 1.22 2 1.69 6 5.74
13 David YOUNG QLD 2 2.56 2 2.2 1 0.93 5 5.69
14 Steven OTTO QLD 2 2.82 1 0.53 2 2.24 5 5.59
15 Callum MUNRO Qld 2 2.73 1 0.57 2 2.19 5 5.49
16 Jason SHEPHERDSON Qld 2 2.32 2 2.03 2 1.09 6 5.44
17 Baden SPARROW QLD 2 2.29 2 1.38 1 1.33 5 5
18 Aaron MOGG Qld 2 2.49 1 1.35 3 3.84
19 William SCHLOSS QLD 1 1.49 2 2.17 3 3.66
20 Michael FAIRBURN NSW 2 1.38 2 1.78 4 3.16
21 Paul GILLESPIE NSW 2 1.09 1 1.08 1 0.83 4 3
22 Barry REYNOLDS QLD 2 1.94 1 0.66 3 2.6
23 Allan PRICE NSW 2 2.58 2 2.58
24 Trevor STEAD QLD 1 0.63 1 0.78 1 1.09 3 2.5
25 Todd CORMACK Qld 2 1.81 1 0.63 3 2.44
26 David ASEGUINOLAZA NSW 2 2.42 2 2.42
27 Alan MCNAMARA NSW 1 0.96 1 0.66 1 0.58 3 2.2
28 Peter LEGGETT Qld 2 2.05 2 2.05
29 Malcolm DRAPER NSW 1 0.57 2 1.44 3 2.01
30 Gavin STICKLEN QLD 1 0.61 1 1.14 2 1.75
BASS
Pro: Smak Lures BASS Pro Grand Final Non-Boater Results
Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Dane RADOSEVIC QLD 2 3.42 1 0.85 2 2.51 5 6.78 MotorGuide Bowmount electric motor (RRP $1200)
2 Terry ALLWOOD QLD 2 2.6 2 1.66 2 2.3 6 6.56 Engel fridge/freezer (RRP $1200)
3 Michael THOMPSON QLD 2 2.75 2 1.08 2 1.57 6 5.4 Duffrod (RRP $500)
4 John KOCH QLD 2 1.86 1 1.57 2 1.81 5 5.24 Toray Pack
5 Joshua EVANS QLD 2 2.07 1 0.6 2 2.35 5 5.02 Pontoon 21 Prize Pack
6 Tom SLATER QLD 2 1.59 1 1.18 2 2.23 5 5 Tonic Sunglasses Prize Pack
7 Duane MACEY NSW 1 1.19 1 1.04 2 2.61 4 4.84 Bassman Prize Pack
8 Glenn WOJTASIK QLD 1 0.54 2 1.92 2 2.22 5 4.68 Duffdollars Voucher
9 Andrew WOODS QLD 2 1.84 2 2.61 4 4.45
10 Ben SCOTMAN NSW 2 2.33 2 2.04 4 4.37
11 Stuart FRANCE Qld 1 0.64 2 3.13 1 0.53 4 4.3
12 James REID QLD 2 2.44 2 1.71 4 4.15
13 Dave HEDGES NSW 2 1.42 2 1.45 1 1.27 5 4.14
14 Ashley BRYANT QLD 2 2.06 2 1.85 4 3.91
15 Robert BALDOCK NSW 2 1.89 2 2.02 4 3.91
16 Warren HOWE QLD 2 2.33 1 1.32 3 3.65
17 Ray HOLMES Qld 2 1.77 1 1.5 3 3.27
18 Chris FRITH NSW 1 1.05 2 1.92 3 2.97
19 Stephen MCLEAN NSW 1 0.44 2 2.48 3 2.92
20 Matt CUSCHIERI NSW 1 1.35 2 1.52 3 2.87
21 Dylan MOTT QLD 2 2.19 1 0.31 3 2.5
22 Greg MITCHELL QLD 1 1.43 1 0.98 2 2.41
23 Steven BABBAGE NSW 2 2.37 2 2.37
24 Stephen TURNER QLD 2 1.92 2 1.92
25 Troy DANES NSW 1 0.6 1 0.84 2 1.44
26 Peter HOLMES QLD 2 1.19 2 1.19
27 Peter MORGAN QLD 1 1.15 1 1.15
87 97.5 60 58.7 81 86.9 228 243
1.07