TT Lures Lake Somerset BASS Pro Qualifier #4 Entry List – Updated Jan 19th

TT Lures Lake Somerset BASS Pro Qualifier #4 Entry List – Updated Tuesday 21/8. Currently we have two non-boaters missing out.

n.b the event be run with at least one un-filled non-boater spot. This is to accomodate any boats that may break down during the tournament.

Position Boater State Non-Boater State Guaranteed
1 Matthew Mott QLD John Koch QLD  
2 Adrian Melchior NSW Rob Hinton QLD  
3 Matt Johnson QLD Steve Noble QLD  
4 Brad Clark QLD John Noble QLD  
5 Barry Reynolds QLD Stephen McLean NSW  
6 Aaron Mogg QLD Ray Holmes QLD  
7 Mark Reinbott QLD Peter Holmes QLD  
8 David Green QLD Christian Manolea QLD  
9 Wayne Blundell QLD Adrian Manolea QLD  
10 Steve Eldred QLD Ross Stacey QLD  
11 Gary McCabe QLD Luke Mulholland NSW  
12 Matt Anderson QLD James
Reid 
QLD  
13 Callum Munro QLD Bob Town QLD  
14 David Reynolds QLD Andrew Canning  QLD  
15 Mark Lennox NSW Warwick Lyndon QLD  
16 Allan Price NSW Terry Allwood QLD  
17 Glyn Barkhuizen QLD Joshua Schwerin QLD  
18 Simon Barkhuizen QLD Denis Shaw QLD  
19 Aaron Sharp QLD Adam Thompson NSW  
20 Mick Clarke QLD Luke Parsons NSW  
21 Peter Phelps NSW Shane Anderson QLD  
22 Gavin Sticklen  QLD Matt Cabban NSW  
23 Ian Wratten NSW Brendan Weil QLD  
24 Bill
Schloss 
QLD Shaun Falkenhagen QLD  
25 Michael Henare QLD Stuart France QLD  
26 Peter Morgan QLD Greg Mitchell QLD YES
27 John Brider QLD Matthew Hawkless QLD  
28 Steve
Chang 
NSW Mal
Draper 
NSW  
29 Baden Sparrow QLD Ken Brider QLD YES
30 Trevor Stead QLD Greg Monro QLD  
31 Steve Kanowski  QLD James Browning QLD  
32 Paul Gillespie NSW Greg Eslick NSW  
33 Steve
Otto 
QLD Robert Stewart QLD YES
34 Allan McNamara NSW Jay Gillespie NSW YES
35 Jason Shepherdson QLD James Clark QLD YES
36 Steven Richards NSW John Kennedy QLD  
37 David Williamson NSW Terry McCullough QLD  
38 Peter
Jenkins 
NSW Luke Novak NSW  
40 David Aseguinolaza NSW Karren Fontaine NSW YES
41 Wayne Beazley NSW Brian Bochow NSW  
42 Peter Leggett NSW Dave Trinder NSW  
43 Dan Clancy NSW Simon Marchant NSW  
44 Don Johnston WA Andrew Drenan NSW  
45 Mike Creighton QLD Dylan Glover NSW  
46 Tony Thorley NSW Arthur Allen NSW  
47 Craig Simmons QLD Colin Linton QLD  
48 Darryn Love QLD Rob March QLD YES
49 Todd Cormack QLD Dylan Mott QLD  
50 Mike Connolly QLD Dean Thomson QLD  
51 John Ciancio QLD  
52      
53          
54          
55          
56     Spares Nonboaters    
57     Dan Mallory QLD  
58     Josh Evans QLD