2011 Bluefin BASS Electric Convention

Current to Lake Cressbrook August 14th

EVENT Date Position Angler
Danjeera  Feb-13 1 Tony Downie
    2 Joe Pietraszkiewicz
    3 Glenn Hayter
    4 Dave Trinder
    5 Dave Mann
Maroon Feb-20 1 Mark Petersen
    2 Aaron Mogg
    3 Adrian Manolea
    4 Keith Mauch
    5 Shaun Falkenhagen
Clarrie Hall Mar-06 1 Stewart France
    3 Brenton Smith
    4 Joseph Urquhart
    5 Alan Rooks
    6 Tom Reynolds
Lake Moogerah Mar-13 1 Christian Manolea
    3 Graham Dodds
    4 Andrew Baunach
    6 Andrew Ryan
    7 Barry Oxford
Toonumbar Dam Mar-19/Mar-20 2 Paul Gray
    4 Jesper Noiesen
    6 Steve McLean
    7 Garry Rooks
    8 John Ski
    10 Danny Robinson
    11 Hans Jensen
    13 Glenn Casey
    14 Paul Gillespie
    15 Brett Kleinschmidt
Cania Dam Mar 26-27 1 Rob Hinton
    4 Shane Anderson
    6 Trevor Burgess
    7 William Milfull
    8 Les Barber
    9 Ken Jackson
    10 Chris Horne
Lostock Dam Mar-27 1 Sean Jarvie
    2 Andrew Low
    4 Andrew Redding
    5 John Cooper
    6 Joel Philip
Danjeera Dam April 9-10 2 Brett Dinham
    4 Cole Hutchinson
    5 Mick Skinner
    6 Scott Hutchinson
    7 Steve Lawrence
    8 Jeff McKee
    9 Darren Longbottom
    10 Joel Taylor
    12 Ed Harrison
    14 Craig Williams
Lake
Macdonald
Apr-10 2 Daniel Patton
    3 Anthony Parke
    6 Daniel Molloy
    7 John Kidd
    8 Jason Shepherdson
Lake St Clair Apr-17th    1 Wayne
Beazley 
    3 John
Picton 
    4 Ian
Wratten 
    6 Dean
Walsh 
    7 Ron Scott
Lake Cressbrook May- 1st    1 Jake
Schewrin 
    5 Arthur
Allen 
    NA NA
    NA NA
    NA NA
Isis Balancing Storage May-15th    1 Stephen Turner 
    3 John Noble
    5 Paul
Holmberg 
    6 Jack
Gold 
    7 Dave
Magner 
Maroon Dam May -22nd    1 Cameron Doonan
    2 Charles
West 
    5 James Wilson
    6 Roy
Souter 
    7 Matthew
Osley 
BP Dam
Jun-5th
  1 Jason
Lyons 
    NA  
    NA  
    NA  
    NA  
Wivenhoe
Jun-12th
  2 Jami Kanowski
    3 Dave Bullard
    4 Jeremy McConnell
    5 Adrian Wilson
    6 Sam Madelaine
Clarrie Hall
Jun-26th
  1 Freddie Sawyer 
    4 Jake Stewart
    5 Adrian Melchior 
    6 Grant Vidler
    7 Matt Johnson
Wivenhoe
Jul-10th
  1 Casey Bullard
3 Chris Croke 
5 Ian Galloway
NA
NA
St Clair Jul- 17th 1 Dale Beazley
4 Mal Draper 
6 Mark Lennox
8 David Lane
9 David Williamson 
Cania
Jul- 23/24th
2 Darren Harris 
4 Hilton Smith
5 Steve Noble 
7 Dennis Shaw 
9 Corey Kerr
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
McDonnald
Jul- 31st
1 Matthew Smith 
4 Steve Otto
7 Callum Munro
8 Lachlan Devlin 
10 Stuart France 
Wivenhoe Aug- 7th  2 Roy Saint
NA
NA
NA
NA
Cressbrook
Aug 14th
1 Darren Love
NA
NA
NA
NA