Skeeter Boats BASS Pro Grand Final

Skeeter Boats BASS Pro Grand Final Qualifiers – Updated August 26th after the last Qualifying round at Somerset.

 

BOATER Qual Type Angler State NON BOATER Qual Type Angler State
1 GF2010 Wayne Reed NSW 1 GF2010 Luke Novak NSW
2 Glenbawn Gregg Flett
(declined)
NSW 2 AOY2011 Karen Fontane NSW
3 Glenbawn Ben Pepperrall
(declined)
NSW 3 Glenbawn1 Luke Parsons NSW
4 StClair Kylie Cornish NSW 4 Glenbawn2 James Browning NSW
5 StClair Steven Richards NSW 5 Glenbawn3 Walter Scifleet NSW
6 Boondooma Matthew Mott QLD 6 Glenbawn4 Bronte Bartlett NSW
7 Boondooma Steve Eldred QLD 7 Glenbawn5 Steven Babbage NSW
8 Somerset Baden Sparrow QLD 8 Glenbawn6 Hilton Smith NSW
9 Somerset Jason Shepardson QLD 9 Glenbawn7 David McDonald NSW
10 AOY1 Steve CHANG NSW 10 StClair1 James Reid QLD
11 AOY2 Alan MCNAMARA NSW 11 StClair2 Dave Harrington NSW
12 AOY3 Stephen KANOWSKI QLD 12 StClair3 Jayson
DeForrest-Haddleton
NSW
13 AOY4 Toby WILSON NSW 13 StClair4 Peter Holmes QLD
14 AOY5 Mark MANGOLD NSW 14 StClair5 Mal Draper NSW
15 AOY6 Callum MUNRO QLD 15 StClair6 Grant Eldridge NSW
16 AOY7 Mark LENNOX NSW 16 StClair7 Bernard Austin NSW
17 AOY8 Mark REINBOTT QLD 17 Boondooma1 Ken Brider QLD
18 AOY9 Mike
Connolly 
QLD 18 Boondooma2 Tom Reynolds QLD
19 AOY10 David GREEN QLD 19 Boondooma3 Gary McCabe QLD
20 AOY11 Adrian MELCHIOR NSW 20 Boondooma4 Dylan Mott QLD
21 AOY12 Wayne BEAZLEY NSW 21 Boondooma5 Robert Stewart QLD
22 AOY13 Steven OTTO QLD 22 Boondooma6 Paul Kessell QLD
23 AOY14 Ian WRATTEN NSW 23 Boondooma7 Blake Lambert NSW
24 AOY15 Mike CREIGHTON QLD 24 Somerset1 Steve Noble QLD
25 AOY16 Dean SILVESTER QLD 25 Somerset2 Denise Graham NSW
26 AOY17 David REYNOLDS QLD 26 Somerset3 Joshua Evans QLD
27 AOY18 Michael HENARE QLD 27 Somerset4 Barry Reynolds QLD
28 AOY19 Simon BARKHUIZEN QLD 28 Somerset5 John Picton NSW
29 AOY20 Freddie SAWYER QLD 29 Somerset6 Ross Stacey QLD
30 AOY21 Matthew ANDERSON NSW 30 Somerset7 John Ciancio QLD
31 AOY22 Tim
MORGAN 
QLD 31      
32 AOY23 Jody VERNON NSW 32