Skeeter BASS Pro Grand Final- Qualifications

Bassers read on for the full list of Skeeter BASS Pro Boater Angler of the Year points and to find out who’s qualified for the Skeeter BASS Pro Grand Final.

Boater and non-boater invitations for the final will be sent out this week and the final calculation of non-boater Angler of the Year points will be posted this week also.

Place Angler State BEST 3 GF Qualification
1 Carl JOCUMSEN QLD 289 Glenbawn
2 Adrian MELCHIOR NSW 287 Borumba
3 Baden SPARROW QLD 282 AOY 1
4 Steve ELDRED QLD 278 AOY 2
5 Tim MORGAN QLD 272 AOY 3
6 Harry WATSON QLD 272 AOY 4
7 Matthew MOTT QLD 268 St Clair
8 Alan MCNAMARA NSW 268 AOY 5
9 Steven OTTO QLD 268 Somerset
10 Spiro ZANTIOTIS QLD 266 Somerset
11 Kerry SYMES QLD 262 GF 2007
12 Mike CREIGHTON QLD 262 AOY 6
13 Craig SIMMONS QLD 260 AOY 7
14 Neil SCOTT NSW 259 Borumba
15 David GREEN QLD 255 Glenbawn
16 Aaron MOGG Qld 253 AOY 9
17 Simon BARKHUIZEN QLD 255 AOY 8
18 Mick ELSLEY NSW 253 AOY 10
19 Gregg FLETT NSW 251 St Clair
20 Peter LEGGETT Qld 251 AOY 11
21 Wayne PARRY NSW 250 AOY 12
22 David YOUNG QLD 248 AOY 13
23 Stephen KANOWSKI QLD 246 AOY 15
24 Les KING NSW 246 AOY 14
25 Greg PARKES NSW 245 AOY 16
26 Andrew PULBROOK NSW 245 AOY 17
27 Garry HARDMAN NSW 244 1st Reserve
28 Bill SCHLOSS Qld 242 2nd Reserve
29 Kylie CORNISH NSW 242 3rd Reserve
30 Stephen ALMOND NSW 241 4th Reserve
31 Dean SILVESTER QLD 240 5th Reserve
32 Bruce ANDERSON NSW 237  
33 Jody VERNON NSW 235  
34 Christian SERNE QLD 232 Monduran
35 Dan RYAN QLD 231  
36 Justin SCOTT NSW 228  
37 Mick CLARKE NSW 226  
38 Jami KANOWSKI QLD 222  
39 Paul COOPER QLD 222  
40 John BRIDER Qld 221  
41 Ken MURRAY Qld 221  
42 Mike CONNOLLY QLD 221 Monduran
43 Ross MURRAY Qld 219  
44 Peter JENKINS NSW 215  
45 Glenn HELMERS NSW 179 Glenbawn
46 Nicole JOVANOVIC Qld 173  
47 Michael PASCOE NSW 172  
48 Steve LOWCOCK Qld 167  
49 Danny ROBINSON NSW 167 Somerset
50 Peter KEIDGE QLD 164  
51 Mark CUTLER NSW 157  
52 Jorg VANHUSEN NSW 155  
53 Glyn BARKHUIZEN QLD 152  
54 Shaun PARKINSON Qld 151  
55 Chris GALLIGAN Qld 147  
55 Ian BLACK QLD 147  
55 Paul MCKAY Qld 147  
55 Tony MOTT QLD 147  
59 Michael COLLINS NSW 145  
60 Craig SHIELS NSW 136  
61 Michael STARKEY NSW 131  
62 Troy URQUHART NSW 131  
63 Grant BOYLE NSW 123  
64 Gary STURDY QLD 122  
64 Mike DELISSER QLD 122  
64 Peter MORGAN QLD 122  
64 Todd CORMACK Qld 122  
64 Trevor FOOTE QLD 122  
69 Bruce MOSS QLD 121  
70 Dean WINBANK NSW 118  
71 Andrew HOMANN NSW 96  
72 Mark MANGOLD NSW 94  
73 Jesper NOIESEN QLD 94  
74 Steven MCDONALD QLD 93  
75 Ben PEPPERALL NSW 92  
76 David WELFARE NSW 85  
77 Heath CRAVEN QLD 85  
78 Matt FRASER QLD 84  
79 Tim MOSS Qld 78  
80 Brad CLARK QLD 77  
81 Vincent BLEAKLEY NSW 75  
82 Toby WILSON NSW 72  
83 Ron SCOTT NSW 72  
84 Kazuki KODAMA JPN 71  
85 Richard POTTER NSW 70  
86 Tony PAYNE QLD 70  
87 Dan MALLORY QLD 69  
87 Greg WALTON QLD 69  
87 Mal FAVAGER QLD 69  
87 Mark PERTOT QLD 69  
87 Matt JOHNSON Qld 69  
87 Michael HENARE Qld 69  
87 Ron ASHMAN NSW 69  
94 Warwick CREGAN NSW 68  
95 Dean WAGNER NSW 62  
96 Steve DAVIES Qld 59  
98 Dave ROBINSON QLD 53  
98 Christian CROFT NSW 53  
98 David HISLOP QLD 53  
98 David REYNOLDS Qld 53  
98 Peter MAY Qld 53  
102 Andrew REDDING NSW 52  
103 Peter ROBINSON NSW 51  
104 Allan SUTTON Qld 49  
105 Malcolm STUART NSW 44  
106 Bill DELANEY NSW 39  
106 Brian BOND NSW 39  
106 Rod SHORTEN NSW 39  
106 Tom WEIERS NSW 39  
110 Wayne REED NSW 0